Kudos to our Members

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2023-2024

John Cameron – Awarded Pathways Mentor Program

Ashleigh Foster – Awarded Leadership Development 4 and 5 (LD4, LD5)

Vicki Harwood – Awarded Effective Coaching 1, 2, 3  (EC1, EC2, EC3) and Innovative Planning 4 (IP4)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Motivational Strategies 5 (MS5)

Carol Prahinski  – Awarded Persuasive Influence 4 (PI4)

Laura St. Louis – Awarded Visionary Communication 1 (VC1)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2022-2023

John Cameron – Awarded Presentation Mastery 1, 2, 3 (PM1, PM2, PM) and Visionary Communication 5 (VC5)

Mike Cox – Awarded Effective Coaching 2, 3 (EC2, EC3)

Bruce Frandsen – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 2 (DL 2)

Ashleigh Foster – Awarded Leadership Development 1, 2,3 (LD1, LD2, LD3), Strategic Relations 4, 5 (SR4, SR5) and Motivational Strategies 1 (MS 1)

Vicki Harwood – Awarded Motivational Strategies 2, 3, 4, 5 (MS 2, MS3, MS4, MS5), Team Collaboration 4, 5 (TC4, TC5) and Innovative Planning 1,2 (IP1, IP2)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Strategic Relations 5 (SR5), Engaging Humor 1, 2  (EH1, EH2), Motivational Strategies 4 (MS4) and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Michael Morgan – Awarded Presentation Mastery 1 (PM1)

Carol Prahinski  – Awarded Persuasive Influence 2, 3 (PI2, PI3)

Pamela Sheffey – Awarded Presentation Mastery 4 (PM4)

Laura St. Louis – Awarded Innovative Planning 3,4,5 (IP3, IP4, IP5), Presentation Mastery 1,2,3 (PM1, PM2, PM3), Pathways Mentor Program, Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Julie Townsend  – Awarded Strategic Relations 3, 4 (SR3, SR4)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2021-2022

Guleenna Bakshi – Awarded Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Leadership Development 4, 5 (LD4, LD5) and Engaging Humor 1, 2, 3  (EH1, EH2, EH3)

Doug Brinker – Awarded Innovative Planning 1, 2, 3, and 4 (IP1, IP2, IP3, IP4) and Visionary Communication 1 (VC1)

John Cameron – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 3,4,5 (DL3, DL4, DL5) and Visionary Communication 1, 2, 3, 4 (VC1, VC2, VC3, VC4)

Sherry Campbell – Awarded Engaging Humor 1, 2  (EH1, EH2)

Curlada Eure-Harris – Awarded Innovative Planning 4 (IP4)

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Leadership Development 1, 2, 3 (LD1, LD2, LD3) and Pathways Mentor Program

Lois Graham – Awarded  Innovative Planning 2, 3 (IP2, IP3)

Gregg Knepley – Awarded Presentation Mastery 3, 4 (PM3, PM4), Motivational Strategies 1 (MS1)

Kim Lynn – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 2 (DL2) and Effective Coaching 1 (EC1)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Innovative Planning 5 (IP5), Leadership Development 4, 5 (LD4, LD5), Presentation Mastery 4, 5 (PM4, PM5), Strategic Relationships 4 (SR4), Motivational Strategies 1,2,3 (MS1, MS2, MS3) and Pathways Mentor Program

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 5 (DL5)

Nadia Roumanos – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 4, 5 (DL4, DL5) and Visionary Communication 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 (VC1, VC2, VC3, VC4, VC5) and Pathways Mentor Program .

Margaret Sieh – Awarded Engaging Humor 3, 4, 5 (EH3, EH4, EH5) and Pathways Mentor Program

Laura St. Louis – Awarded Strategic Relationships 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  (SR1, SR2, SR3, SR4, SR5) and Innovative Planning 1, 2 (IP1, IP2)

Avar Laws-Wright – Awarded Presentation Mastery 1 (PM1)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2020-2021

Thomas Baucus – Awarded Effective Coaching 4 (EC4)

Guleenna Bakshi – Awarded Motivational Speaking 3, 4, and 5 (MS3, MS4, and MS5), Effective Coaching 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 ( EC1, EC2, EC3, EC4, and EC5), Dynamic Leadership 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 (DL1, DL2, DL3, DL4, and DL5), Leadership Development 1, 2, and 3 (LD1, LD2, and LD3) and Pathways Mentor Program (PWMENTORPGM)

Doug Brinker – Awarded Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Dynamic Leadership 5 (DL5), and Team Collaboration 1, 2, 3, and 4 (TC1, TC2, TC3, TC4)

Sherry Campbell – Awarded Effective Coaching 2, 3, 4 and 5 (EC2, EC3, EC4, EC5)

Mike Cox – Awarded Presentation Mastery 4 and 5 (PM4, PM5) and Effective Coaching 1 (EC1)

Curlada Eure-Harris – Awarded Innovative Planning 1, 2, and 3 (IP1, IP2, IP3)

Bruce Frandsen – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1 (DL1)

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Strategic Relationships 3, 4 and 5 (SR3, SR4, SR5) and Leadership Development 1 (LD1)

Lois Graham – Awarded Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Interpersonal Communication 1 (IP1)

Gregg Knepley – Awarded Innovative Planning 4 (IP4), and Presentation Mastery 1 and 2 (PM1, PM2)

Avar Laws-Wright – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1, 2, and 3 (DL1, DL2, DL3)

Kimberly Lynn – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1  (DL1) 

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 4 and 5 (DL4, DL5), Presentation Mastery 1, 2, and 3 (PM1, PM2, PM3), Strategic Relationships 1, 2, and 3 (SR1, SR2, SR3), Leadership Development 1, 2, and 3 (LD1, LD2, LD3)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 4 (DL4)

Nadia Roumanos – Awarded Innovative Planning 2, 3, 4, and 5 (IP2, IP3, IP4, IP5),  Dynamic Leadership 1, 2, and 3 (DL1, DL2, DL3), and Persuasive Influence 1, 2 (PI1, PI2)

Margaret Sieh – Awarded Presentation Mastery 3, 4, and 5 (PM3, PM4, PM5) and Engaging Humor 1 and 2 (EH1, EH2)

Julie Townsend – Awarded Visionary Communication 2, 3, 4, and 5 (VC2, VC3, VC4, VC5) and Strategic Relationships 1 (SR1)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2019-2020

Joy Archer – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)

Doug Brinker – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), High Performance (LDREXC), and Dynamic Leadership 4 (DL4)

John Cameron – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1 (DL1)

Faith Cooper – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Mike Cox – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 4 and 5 (DL4 and DL5), Engaging Humor 1 and 2 (EH1, EH2), Competent Leader (CL), and Competent Communicator (CC)

Ryan Doehrmann – Awarded Motivational Strategies 5 (MS5)

Curlada Eure-Harris – Awarded Team Collaboration 2, 3, 4, and 5 (TC2, TC3, TC4, and TC5), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), and Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Strategic Relationships 1 and 2 (SR1, SR2), Leadership Excellence (HPLP)

Gregg Knepley – Awarded Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Innovative Planning 1, 2, and 3 (IP1, IP2, IP3), Leadership Excellence (HPLP), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Avar Laws-Wright – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Leadership Excellence (HPLP), and Distinguished Toastmasters Award (DTM)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Innovative Planning 1, 2, 3, and 4 (IP1, IP2, IP3, and IP4), and Dynamic Leadership 3 (DL3)

Cindy Pavella – Awarded Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Leadership Excellence (HPLP), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Persuasive Influence 1 (PI1), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS).

Aaron Reger – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Pam Sheffey – Awarded Project Mastery 2 (PM2)

Margaret Sieh – Awarded Project Mastery 2 (PM2) and Dynamic Leadership 5 (DL5)

Laura St. Louis – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 2, 3, 4, and 5 (DL2, DL3, DL4, and DL5)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2018-2019

Doug Brinker – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1 and 2 (DL1, DL2)

Faith Cooper – Awarded Visionary Communicator 1 and 2 (VC1, VC2) and Dynamic Leadership 4 and 5 (DL4, DL5)

Mike Cox – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 1, 2, and 3 (DL1, DL2, DL3), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Leadership Excellence (LDREXC), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Crow Demortier – Awarded Visionary Communicator 1 and 2 (VC1, VC2)

Curlada Eure-Harris – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL) and Team Collaboration 1 (TC1)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Visionary Communicator 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 (VC1, VC2, VC3, VC4, VC5) and Dynamic Leadership 1 and 2 (DL1, DL2)

Karen Newhouse – Awarded Innovative Planning 1 (IP1), Presentation Mastery 1 (PM1)

Cindy Pavella – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Dynamic Leadership 2 and 3 (DL2, DL3),  Competent Communicator (CC), and Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)

Laura St. Louis – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), and Dynamic Leadership 1 (DL1)

Spencer Van Roekel – Leadership Development 1 (LD1)

Frank Yongliang Yang – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2017-2018

Faith Cooper – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Dynamic Leadership 1 (DL1), Dynamic Leadership 2 (DL2), Dynamic Leadership 3 (DL3), Awarded Toastmaster of the Year by District 62

Mike Cox – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC).

David Elston – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), 2017; Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Dynamic Leadership 1 (DL1)

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), 2017; Visionary Communicator 1 (VC1)

Aaron Reger – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB) and Competent Leadership (CL)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Spencer Van Roekel – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS); Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), High Performance (LDREXC), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM).

Andrew Zenk – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB); Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2016-2017

Doug Brinker – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) and Advanced Communicator Silver

Faith Cooper – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Leadership Excellence Award (LDREXC); Dynamic Leader L1 (DL1)

David Elston – Awarded Leadership Excellence Award (LDREXC), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Communicator #2 (CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG); Awarded five-member pin for signing up five new Toastmaster members

Reid Felsing – Awarded  Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Natalie Garcia – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), 2017.

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Neil Isaacs – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Tara McCoy-Jones – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Ron Musich – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) x 2

Mark Ott – Awarded Competent Leader (CL) Award, Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Leadership Excellence (LDREXC), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM); Awarded ten-member pin

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC). Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Frank Yongliang Yang – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Toastmasters International KUDOS to our members for 2015-2016

Mike Bacon – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Douglas Brinker – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ALS) and Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Paul Case – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Shawn Elli – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

David Elston – Awarded Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Competent Communicator (CC); Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Bronze

Reid Felsing – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Andrew McCullough – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Amy Moored – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) and Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Competent Communicator (CC)

Lisa Munroe – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Ron Musich – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Mark Ott – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Alicia Perez-Banuet – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB); Region Advisor, Region 6

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), LDREXC, and Distinguished Toastmaster #2 (DTM); and Competent Communicator (CC)

Kudos to our members for 2014-2015

Doug Brinker – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB); Competent Leader (CL)

Kathy Brooks – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), LDREXC

David Elston – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ALS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), LDREXC; Spirit of Success

Spencer Fields – Awarded Competent Communicator(CC)

Susan Franck – Awarded Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), LDREXC, Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB); Toastmaster of the Year

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Mariko Kawaguchi – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Amy Moored – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC x 2); Select Distinguished District

G. Murali – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

John Peck – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), LDREXC, Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster #2 (DTM)

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Leader (CL) 2014, Competent Leader (CL), Competent Communicator (CC); Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Bill Ray – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS); Competent Communicator (CC)

Catherine Ryu – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB) 2014, Advanced Communicator Silver (ALS) 2014

Bill Scollon – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB); Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS); Advanced Leader Silver (ALS)

Tammy Slavik – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG); Competent Communicator (CC)

John Trudgeon – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) 2015, Competent Leader (CL)

Kudos to our members for 2013-2014

Aaron Anderson – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Mike Bacon – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC x 2)

David Elston – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ALB), Competent Leader (CL)

Susan Franck – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC x 2),  Leadership Excellence  (LDREXC), Competent Leader (CL), 

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) 2014, Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Lorie Lyons – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), Competent Communicator (CC); District Governor Special Achievement Award.

Amy Moored – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ALS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM) 2014, Competent Communicator (x2)(CC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Leadership Excellence  (LDREXC); Excellence in Education

G. Murali – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM), 

John Peck – Awarded  Leadership Excellence  (LDREXC), Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Gerri Poage – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS); Distinguished District

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC),  Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Bill Ray – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) 2014, Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Catherine Ryu – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Competent Leader (CL)

Tammy Slavik – Awarded  Leadership Excellence  (LDREXC), Competent Communicator (CC)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL)

Merv Webb – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Beth Weber – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC), Competent Leader (CL)

Kudos to our members for 2012-2013

Clyde Chamberlin – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), Leadership Excellence (LDREXC), Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM)

Susan Franck – Awarded Advanced Communicator Gold (ALB)

Mary Gibbs – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Shatiesha Harris – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Amy Moored – awarded District Governor Special Recognition; Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

G. Murali – Awarded Leadership Excellence (LDREXC) and Competent Leader (CL): Awarded Competent Communicator (CC) and Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Gerri Poage – Awarded Competent Leader (CL): Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Leadership Excellence (LDREXC), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM); Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

John Peck – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Jack Pyle – Awarded Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), 2012; Competent Communicator (CC)

Bill Ray – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Catherine Ryu – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Gretchen Smith – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC); Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS)

Lisa Waalkes – Awarded two Competent Communicators (CC)

Kudos to our Members for 2011-2012

Mike Bacon – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Clyde Chamberlin – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS) and Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)

Lindsey Edwards – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Susan Franck – Awarded Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS) and Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB)

Lorie Lyons – Awarded Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB) and Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Amy Moored – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), and Competent Leader (CL)

G. Murali – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)

John Peck – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)

Carol Prahinski – Awarded Toastmaster of the Year, District 62; Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG) and Competent Leader (CL)

Jack Pyle – triple crown education awards this year, earning his Distinguished Toastmaster Award (DTM)

Bill Ray – Awarded Competent Leader (CL)

Moonlight Jennifer Szabo – Awarded Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB)

Lisa Waalkes – Awarded Competent Communicator (CC)